Caius Martius, aka Coriolanus, is an arrogant and fearsome general who has built a career on protecting Rome from its enemies. Pushed by his ambitious mother to seek the position of consul, Coriolanus is at odds with the masses and unpopular with certain colleagues. When a riot results in his expulsion from Rome, Coriolanus seeks out his sworn enemy, Tullus Aufidius. Together, the pair vow to destroy the great city.
Directing | Ralph Fiennes | Director |
Production | Julia Taylor-Stanley | Producer |
Production | Ralph Fiennes | Producer |
Camera | Barry Ackroyd | Director of Photography |
Editing | Nicolas Gaster | Editor |
Writing | William Shakespeare | Theatre Play |
Costume & Make-Up | Bojana Nikitović | Costume Design |
Art | Ricky Eyres | Production Design |
Writing | John Logan | Screenplay |
Production | John Logan | Producer |
Production | Colin Vaines | Producer |
Production | Gabrielle Tana | Producer |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Sound | Ilan Eshkeri | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Oliver Tarney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Ryan Philips | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Slobodan Stojkov | Gaffer |
Crew | Meg Clark | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Marija Nikolić | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Muhamed M'Barek | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Marija Vukelic | Camera Operator |
Sound | Rob Hughes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Claire Gascoyne | Publicist |
Camera | Svetomir Pajić | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Aleksandar Tadić | Production Manager |
Crew | Nenad Kokot | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Karenjit Sahota | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Aleksandra Keskinov | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Susanna Lenton | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Slavko Novaković | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Sara Keene | Publicist |
Production | Matthew Dinsdale | Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Martina Šubić-Dodočić | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Samantha Tracey | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Angela Stanley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Rowley Irlam | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Svetomir Pajić | Camera Operator |
Art | Radoslav Mihajlović | Art Direction |
Art | Lee Gordon | Set Decoration |
Sound | Richard Stockdale | Dolby Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Drake | Hairstylist |
Camera | Larry D. Horricks | Still Photographer |
Production | Miodrag Stevanović | Production Manager |
Production | Jonathan Rutter | Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Drake | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Ceris Price | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Harry Wiggins | Gaffer |
Editing | Andrew Jadavji | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Music Producer |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Nataša Krstić | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Miljana Pakic | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Parker | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Parker | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Snežana Vujnović Radivojević | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Schiavo | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Schiavo | Makeup Supervisor |
Directing | Zoran Andrić | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Ljubomir Božović | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Vesna Milic | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Temple Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Ray Beckett | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Paul Cotterell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Farr | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Adam Mendez | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Nemanja Novičić | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jack Stew | Foley Artist |
Sound | Gunnar Óskarsson | Foley Editor |
Crew | Rick English | Stunt Double |
Crew | James Grogan | Stunt Double |
Camera | Dragan Rakicevic Cile | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Oliver Driscoll | Focus Puller |
Camera | Draško Pejanović | Focus Puller |
Lighting | Borislav Romčević | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Nebojša Slavujević | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Branislav Stojanović | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Cedomir Subotic | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Nenad Vasić | Key Grip |
Lighting | Milos Vidaković | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Bogosavljev | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Radmila Jakšić | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Stefan Savkovic | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Ameenah Ayub Allen | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Stuart Fyvie | Colorist |
Production | Thomas Walters | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Elisa Kustow | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Ian Neil | Music Supervisor |
Production | Milica Bregovic | Production Secretary |
Crew | Carolyn Fenn | Chaperone |
Crew | Nigel Fenn | Chaperone |
Production | Polly Hope | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Zorica Kuburovic | Set Medic |
Crew | Bojan Nenadovic | Armorer |
Crew | Joan Washington | Dialogue Coach |
Art | Zoran Petrovic | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Aljoša Spajić | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Ray McNeill | Property Master |
Art | Rajko Bakić | Set Dresser |
Art | Zeljko Bakic | Set Dresser |
Art | Vladan Damjanov | Set Dresser |
Art | Goran Milosevic | Set Dresser |
Art | Mile Nikolic | Set Dresser |
Art | Stanisa Savic | Set Dresser |
Art | Milos Todorovic | Set Dresser |
Camera | Stefa Dragan Stefanović | Grip |
Camera | Trajče Veličkovski | Grip |
Lighting | Bob Tully | Lighting Supervisor |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Aleksandar Adžić | Casting |
Production | Alex Dubury | Casting Assistant |
Production | Sara Marinković | Casting Assistant |
Production | Milana Milunović | Casting Assistant |
Art | Howard Watkins | Creative Director |
Art | Howard Watkins | Title Designer |
Sound | Simon Chase | ADR Editor |
Sound | Simon Chase | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Andrea King | Foley Artist |
Sound | Paul Cotterell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Andrew Cole | Sound Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lucy Tanner | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Filip Dedić | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Biljana Kunijevic | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Clive Noakes | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Scott Goulding | Online Editor |
Art | Julia Hall | Title Designer |
Production | Lucy Whitton | Researcher |
Production | Danilo Bećković | Casting |