In a world ravaged by a virus infection, turning its victims into the Undead, Alice continues on her journey to find survivors and lead them to safety. Her deadly battle with the Umbrella Corporation reaches new heights, but Alice gets some unexpected help from an old friend. A new lead that promises a safe haven from the Undead takes them to Los Angeles, but when they arrive the city is overrun by thousands of Undead - and Alice and her comrades are about to step into a deadly trap.
Production | Paul W. S. Anderson | Producer |
Production | Victor Hadida | Executive Producer |
Art | Arvinder Greywal | Production Design |
Production | Robin D. Cook | Casting |
Production | Jeremy Bolt | Producer |
Production | Don Carmody | Producer |
Production | Bernd Eichinger | Producer |
Production | Martin Moszkowicz | Executive Producer |
Directing | Paul W. S. Anderson | Director |
Camera | Glen MacPherson | Director of Photography |
Production | Robert Kulzer | Producer |
Production | Hiroyuki Kobayashi | Producer |
Production | Samuel Hadida | Producer |
Editing | Niven Howie | Editor |
Production | Suzanne Smith | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Azalia Snail | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Cronenberg | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie A. Sebert | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Dug Rotstein | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Nadia Guglieri | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Arthur Rowsell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Collingwood Brown | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Sullivan | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Al Vrkljan | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Smith | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Charles Taylor | Armorer |
Art | Carolyn A. Loucks | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Fontana | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Brandt Gordon | Art Direction |
Crew | Jo-Ann MacNeil | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Hartwick | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Brian Kobo | Production Coordinator |
Production | Melissa Girotti | Production Coordinator |
Art | Vladislav Fedorov | Set Designer |
Art | Tucker Doherty | Set Designer |
Production | Jonathan Matthews | Location Manager |
Art | William Cheng | Set Designer |
Art | Sorin Popescu | Set Designer |
Production | Ronald Gilbert | Production Manager |
Art | James Blacker | Location Scout |
Art | Tracey Savein | Location Scout |
Crew | Dave Tommasini | Pilot |
Crew | Gregor Hutchison | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin Banks | Music Editor |
Camera | Carly Brenner | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Michael Carella | Camera Operator |
Camera | Roger Finlay | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jim Holmes | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Julia Seidman | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Perry Hoffman | Camera Operator |
Camera | Keith Murphy | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kyle Glencross | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Adam Horley | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Peter Persaud | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Stephen Barden | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais | CG Artist |
Crew | Prasenjit Mukherjee | Compositor |
Art | Mark Fordham | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Tracey McLean | Matte Painter |
Editing | Motassem Younes | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Camera | Igor Meglic | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Louis Katz | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ludovic Iochem | Matte Painter |
Camera | John Colavecchia | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Gary Deneault | Gaffer |
Camera | Michael E. Matteson | Key Grip |
Camera | Brian Cassar | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Wade Barnett | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Mark Zsifkovits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Frankie Stellato | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mehta Apul | Animation |
Crew | Mrityunjay Singh | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Frederic St-Arnaud | Matte Painter |
Camera | David Franco | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Jim Krauter | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Alan Zielonko | Boom Operator |
Sound | John J. Thomson | Sound |
Sound | Andrew Stirk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Stéphan Brisson | Matte Painter |
Editing | Lara Johnston | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Ben Howdeshell | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Amanda Wojtaszek | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Brian Dignadice | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Éric Hamel | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Robin Tremblay | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Dennis Berardi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Vern Nobles | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Colin Akoon | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Marcel Janisse | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Tom Starnes | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Benjamin Smith | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Patrick King | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Cliona Furey | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Iantha Goldberg | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Patrick Baxter | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Kelly Kavanagh | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Sean Paul Armstrong | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Milan Schere | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Becca Donohoe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Florian Vera | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Justin Smith | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Editing | Chris Wallace | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Peter Armstrong | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Lee Hughes | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Hanung Lee | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Rhein | CG Artist |
Crew | Sébastien Moreau | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mathieu Raynault | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Sarah Barber | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Eric J. Robertson | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Michael Carr | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sondra Treilhard | Assistant Hairstylist |
Sound | Thomas Hayek | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Craig Calvert | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robert Greb | Compositing Supervisor |
Lighting | Allan Henderson | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Geneviève Morin | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Lee Ann Simard | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Chivers | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Travis MacKay | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Chris Ryan | Compositor |
Crew | Kamal Kumar Tiwari | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mathew Borrett | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Ken McCuen | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Julien Tremblay | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Josiane O'Rourke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Dan Grease White | Camera Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo-Ann MacNeil | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Gavin Soares | Animation |
Visual Effects | Emrah Gonulkirmaz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ravindra Tamhankar | Matte Painter |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
Sound | Coll Anderson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Andrew Tay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Dominic Remane | CG Supervisor |
Art | Mahapatro Kalpana | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Tavia Charlton | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Harry Muller | Color Timer |
Camera | Mark Cyre | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Michael Galbraith | Gaffer |
Crew | Kelly O'Leary | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Rose Gregoris | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Mossman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Mike Barber | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Dawn M. Stoliar | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Rocky Faulkner | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Richard Redlefsen | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Ovidiu Cinazan | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Roy | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Ian Hunter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Moika Sabourin | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Kevin Labanowich | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Wojciech Zielinski | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Brian White | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Burton J. LeBlanc | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Wheatle | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kaitlyn Lovatt | Compositor |
Lighting | Engin Arslan | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Joell Xin Zhow | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Leann Harvey | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mike Borrett | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Camera | Jeff Hicks | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Ron Renzetti | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Robert Johnson | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Devitt | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shane Zander | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Neil Morrill | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Andy Schlegel | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Marilyne Fleury | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Eric Robinson | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Tom Turnbull | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Rafy | Still Photographer |
Camera | Brent Robinson | Underwater Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Detheridge | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Steve F.B. Smith | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Alex Bullick | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Peter Dydo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Peter Toufidis | Matte Painter |
Sound | Andy Milburn | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Tom Hajdu | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Angelica Lisk-Hann | Stunts |
Crew | Stephannie Hawkins | Stunts |
Crew | Mary Ann Stevens | Stunts |
Crew | Karen Leach | Stunts |
Crew | Joanne Leach | Stunts |
Crew | Vanessa King | Stunts |
Crew | Liise Keeling | Stunts |
Crew | Taryn Ash | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Forsayeth | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Paul W. S. Anderson | Writer |
Sound | tomandandy | Music |
Crew | Dana Howes | Transportation Coordinator |