As a CIA officer, Evelyn Salt swore an oath to duty, honor and country. Her loyalty will be tested when a defector accuses her of being a Russian spy. Salt goes on the run, using all her skills and years of experience as a covert operative to elude capture. Salt's efforts to prove her innocence only serve to cast doubt on her motives, as the hunt to uncover the truth behind her identity continues and the question remains: "Who is Salt?"
Directing | Phillip Noyce | Director |
Writing | Kurt Wimmer | Writer |
Production | Sunil Perkash | Producer |
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Producer |
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Edwards | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | John Caglione Jr. | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Scott Chambliss | Production Design |
Art | Teresa Carriker-Thayer | Art Direction |
Art | Leslie E. Rollins | Set Decoration |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Robert Elswit | Director of Photography |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Editing | John Gilroy | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Angel De Angelis | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Chiu | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Adruitha Lee | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Jamison | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela May | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Hazell | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Kelly | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tomasina Smith | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassandra Saulter | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Oney Syers II | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni G | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Domaniecki | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Becky Herron | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Erik Knight | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Peter Gelfman | Property Master |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | Additional Photography |
Camera | Lukasz Jogalla | Camera Operator |
Camera | Onofrio Nino Pansini | Camera Operator |
Camera | Richard Yacuk | Camera Operator |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | Camera Operator |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | Camera Operator |
Camera | Darin Moran | Camera Operator |
Camera | Igor Meglic | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Jason Ellson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Ralph G. Crowley | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Chris Gamiello | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Edward W. Lowry | Dolly Grip |
Camera | John Donohue Jr. | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Kevin Lowry | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Shawn Barron | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Andy Day | Gaffer |
Lighting | Greg Addison | Gaffer |
Camera | Dennis Gamiello | Key Grip |
Camera | Brendan Quinlan | Key Grip |
Camera | Peter Chrimes | Key Grip |
Lighting | Mike Montgomery | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Rashad Clinton | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Tanner Bayer | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Charlie Grubbs | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | John Woods | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Andrew D. Schwartz | Still Photographer |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Lois J. Drabkin | Casting Associate |
Production | Leeba Zakharov | Casting Associate |
Crew | Sam Arthurs | Armorer |
Crew | Ryder Washburn | Armorer |
Crew | Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Crew | Bill Richards | Pilot |
Crew | John J. Schneider | Pilot |
Crew | J. Wilfrid White | Marine Coordinator |
Directing | Dianne Dreyer | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Melissa Kalbfus | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Joyce Heftel | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Deirdre Horgan | Script Supervisor |
Production | Mickey Cottrell | Publicist |
Sound | Tony Martinez | ADR Editor |
Sound | Angela Organ | ADR Editor |
Sound | George Leong | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dan Korintus | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Branka Mrkic | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jac Rubenstein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Igor Nikolic | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | Frank Kern | Foley |
Sound | Jamie Baker | Foley Editor |
Sound | Kam Chan | Foley Editor |
Sound | Bill Sweeney | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jacob Ribicoff | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jeffrey J. Haboush | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Deborah Wallach | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Warren Shaw | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Philip Stockton | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Meg Thornton | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Troy David | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Paulin | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Miller | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Staci Greenbaum | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Deb Dalton | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Constance Harris | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Derek Sullivan | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmela Simonetti | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Minerva Diann Savoy | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Edwards | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pam Aaron | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Denis Alymov | Animation |
Visual Effects | Valdimar Baldvinsson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chris Caufield | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ben Fox | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Vielee | Animation |
Crew | Earl Paraszczynec | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Theo Jones | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Yuval Levy | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Semionov Mikhail | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jessenia Nauta | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Louise Baker | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tomáš Král | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | David Feinsilber | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kelly Rae Kenan Green | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Riley McDougall | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Raven Sia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andrea Atwater | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jaroslav Matys | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Monika Pavlickova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lenka Líkařová | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | John Scott Cook | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Renannah Weinstein | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Adam Estey | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Carrie Cassada | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Camille Cellucci | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mitchell Ferm | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Janet Yale | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Arnþruður Dögg Sigurðardóttir | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Barbour | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Michelle Eisenreich | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Renuka Ballal | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Vít Komrzý | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Grasmere | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Levitan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Viktor Müller | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark Breakspear | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ivan Moran | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dadi Einarsson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jim Rider | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Jackson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | John Scott Cook | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michelle Harrison | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Aaron Marshall | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Ron South | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Burt Dalton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | John Stifanich | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Sound | William Sarokin | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Nicole Signore | Stunt Driver |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. | Head Carpenter |
Art | Henry Antonacchio | Head Carpenter |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Executive Producer |
Production | Ric Kidney | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Vahradian | Executive Producer |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Dana Dru Evenson | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Shannon Murphy | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Tyler | Stand In |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Nicole Callender | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Sound | Dave Corcoran | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunt Double |