The heroic story of a dictator who risks his life to ensure that democracy would never come to the country he so lovingly oppressed.
Directing | Larry Charles | Director |
Writing | Sacha Baron Cohen | Screenplay |
Writing | Alec Berg | Screenplay |
Production | Sacha Baron Cohen | Producer |
Production | Anthony Hines | Producer |
Sound | Erran Baron Cohen | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeffrey Kurland | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Erika Abberton | Hairstylist |
Production | Scott Rudin | Producer |
Editing | Eric Kissack | Editor |
Production | Alec Berg | Producer |
Production | David Mandel | Producer |
Production | Jeff Schaffer | Producer |
Production | Todd Schulman | Producer |
Writing | David Mandel | Screenplay |
Writing | Jeff Schaffer | Screenplay |
Editing | Greg Hayden | Editor |
Camera | Lawrence Sher | Director of Photography |
Art | Victor Kempster | Production Design |
Production | Dan Mazer | Executive Producer |
Production | Mari-Jo Winkler | Executive Producer |
Production | Adam McKay | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Baynham | Executive Producer |
Production | Allison Jones | Casting |
Crew | Alex Daniels | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Oliver Keller | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jonathan Arthur | Stunts |
Crew | John Boyle | Stunts |
Crew | Jeb Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Nicole Callender | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Douglas Crosby | Stunts |
Crew | Nicholas Dewhurst | Stunts |
Crew | Jayson Dumenigo | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Gallin | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Graham III | Stunts |
Crew | James Heisner | Stunts |
Crew | Don Hewitt Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Klein | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Linden | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Mann | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Mars | Stunts |
Crew | Norb Phillips | Stunts |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Stunts |
Crew | Derrick Simmons | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Soergel | Stunts |
Crew | David Surgent | Stunts |
Crew | Kimmy Suzuki | Stunts |
Production | Erica Kay | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Joseph P. Reidy | First Assistant Director |
Directing | John Silvestri | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Eric J. Robertson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Alper | Costume Design |
Editing | James Thomas | Additional Editing |
Production | Jennifer Euston | Locale Casting Director |
Sound | Deborah Lurie | Additional Soundtrack |
Sound | Andrew DeCristofaro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Payne | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy Koyama | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Beau Borders | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Greg Berry | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Julian Laverdiere | Art Direction |
Art | Nicholas Lundy | Art Direction |
Art | Debra Schutt | Set Decoration |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | Camera Operator |
Camera | Julie Donovan | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Scott Tinsley | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mark Schmidt | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Mark Schmidt | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Bobby Mancuso | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ed Nessen | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jason Brignola | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Matthew Selkirk | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Nicholas Kay | Digital Imaging Technician |
Directing | Eva Z. Cabrera | Script Supervisor |
Sound | William Sarokin | Sound Mixer |
Sound | George Leong | Boom Operator |
Crew | Schavaria Reeves | Cableman |
Crew | McCord Fitzsimmons | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Nils Johnson | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Jay Fortune | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Brian McClean | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Katelyn Perez | Electrician |
Lighting | Duane Chan-Shue | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael J. Mullen | Electrician |
Lighting | Mike Jackson | Electrician |
Lighting | Jason Velez | Electrician |
Camera | Louis Sabat | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Chris Gamiello | Dolly Grip |
Camera | George Patsos | First Company Grip |
Camera | Mike Yurich | Second Company Grip |
Crew | Drew Jiritano | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Fred Buchholz | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Kevin Gilligan | Grip |
Camera | Kevin Califano | Grip |
Camera | Ron Waters | Grip |
Camera | Alex Califano | Grip |
Camera | Ernest Yurich | Grip |
Camera | Rocco Proscia | Grip |
Editing | James Andrykowski | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Steven Trapani | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Laura Steiger | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Rick Reynolds | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Todd Fulkerson | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Lori J. Nelson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Wesley Barker | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Gary E. Beach | Data Wrangler |
Production | Kip Myers | Location Manager |
Production | Alex Borys | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Heather Gauntt | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Martin Lasowitz | Property Master |
Art | Don O'Reilly | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Natalie N. Dorset | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Kathryn Freund | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Timothy Metzger | Leadman |
Art | Betsy Klompus | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Roman Greller | Set Dresser |
Art | Paul Weathered | Set Dresser |
Art | Patrice Canfield Longo | Set Dresser |
Art | Joe Taglairino | Set Dresser |
Art | Maddy Lederman | Set Dresser |
Art | Dana Neuwirth | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Oknaian Demeterio | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | James Hammer | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Travers | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wallace G. Lane Jr. | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | John Glaser | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicky Tobolski | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Woll | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Kezal | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gilbert Aleman | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rene Marie Irwin | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Turk | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Donne | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Donne | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasen Joseph Sica | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Marjorie Durand | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Fennell | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Marino | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Presto | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Choi | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Roland Blancaflor | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Daniel Wagner | Production Coordinator |
Production | Holly Pilch | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Angie Lee Cobbs | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Dawn Mountain | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Matt Lake | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Sean C. Nattini | Production Secretary |
Art | Nithya Shrinivasan | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Ryan Heck | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Eric Fehlberg | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Hinju Kim | Assistant Art Director |
Art | J. Todd Anderson | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Wendy Drapanas | Graphic Designer |
Art | Holly Watson | Graphic Designer |
Art | Leann Murphy | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Tina Khayat | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Ben Harris | Casting Associate |
Production | Peter John Kousakis | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Spooky Stevens | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Melinda Sue Gordon | Still Photographer |
Production | Eric C. Pike | Production Accountant |
Production | John Whitley | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kelly Lawrence | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Valerie Rose Bronte | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Haley Powell | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Bradford Eaves | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Lauren Koenig | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Patricia Porter | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Howard Samuelsohn | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Gayle Wesley | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tim Kimmel | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Glynna Grimala | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Kerry Ann Carmean | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Stephen P. Robinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Judah Getz | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Scott Curtis | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Sound | Greg Townsend | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Robert Althoff | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Stephen Lotwis | Music Editor |
Sound | Richard Henderson | Supervising Music Editor |
Art | Nick Miller | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Gene O'Neill | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Billy McFadden | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Evan Goldberg | Thanks |
Crew | Monica Levinson | Thanks |
Crew | Jay Roach | Thanks |
Crew | Seth Rogen | Thanks |
Crew | Isla Fisher | Thanks |
Crew | George Drakoulias | Thanks |
Crew | Matt Stone | Thanks |
Production | Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Katie Rowe | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |