A parasitic alien soul is injected into the body of Melanie Stryder. Instead of carrying out her race's mission of taking over the Earth, "Wanda" (as she comes to be called) forms a bond with her host and sets out to aid other free humans.
Production | Steve Schwartz | Producer |
Writing | Stephenie Meyer | Novel |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Benach | Costume Design |
Directing | Andrew Niccol | Director |
Production | Nick Wechsler | Producer |
Writing | Andrew Niccol | Screenplay |
Production | Jim Seibel | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Stephenie Meyer | Producer |
Production | Ray Angelic | Executive Producer |
Production | Bill Johnson | Executive Producer |
Production | Marc Butan | Executive Producer |
Production | Paula Mae Schwartz | Producer |
Art | Priscilla Elliott | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Harold Parker | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Deforrest | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Roberto Schaefer | Director of Photography |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Directing | David Leitch | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Antonio Pinto | Original Music Composer |
Art | Andy Nicholson | Production Design |
Art | Cynthia La Jeunesse | Set Decoration |
Editing | Thomas J. Nordberg | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Amacker | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | David Blair | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Brenholtz | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Teressa Hill | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Kyker | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Ladek | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney Lether | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Copper Perry | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paige Reeves | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Aimee Stuit | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gunnar Swanson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry Waggoner | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Zoller | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elvis Jones | Makeup Artist |
Production | Claudia Bluemhuber | Executive Producer |
Production | Lizzy Bradford | Producer |
Production | Uwe Feuersenger | Executive Producer |
Production | Meghan Hibbett | Producer |
Production | Roger Schwartz | Producer |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Sound | Vanessa Lapato | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeff Sawyer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Frank Smathers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Hamilton Sterling | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Jared S. Eddo | Stunts |
Crew | Chris J. Fanguy | Stunts |
Crew | Stacey Carino | Stunt Double |
Crew | Angelique Midthunder | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Kirley | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Hargrave | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mike Majesky | Stunts |
Crew | Matthew Moss | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Stevens | Stunt Double |
Crew | Erik Schultz | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michael Yahn | Stunts |
Crew | Bailey Belle | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Burden | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Stephen Conroy | Stunts |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jaylen Moore | Stunts |
Crew | Jayden Moore | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Yahn | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jack Lynch | Special Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Bruce Moriarty | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Nicholas Mastandrea | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Ryan Craig | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Maria Mantia | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Nicole Treston Abranian | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mike Leonard | Second Second Assistant Director |