When members of the nefarious crime syndicate KAOS attack the U.S. spy agency Control and the identities of secret agents are compromised, the Chief has to promote hapless but eager analyst Maxwell Smart to field agent. He is partnered with veteran and capable Agent 99, the only spy whose cover remains intact. Can they work together to thwart the evil world-domination plans of KAOS and its crafty operative?
Directing | Peter Segal | Director |
Writing | Tom J. Astle | Screenplay |
Writing | Matt Ember | Screenplay |
Production | Michael Ewing | Producer |
Production | Alex Gartner | Producer |
Production | Charles Roven | Producer |
Production | Peter Segal | Executive Producer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Production | Steve Carell | Executive Producer |
Sound | Trevor Rabin | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Dean Semler | Director of Photography |
Editing | Richard Pearson | Editor |
Production | Roger Mussenden | Casting |
Crew | Zachary Woodlee | Associate Choreographer |
Art | Aaron Benoit | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Nathalie Joyal | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Migs Rustia | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Writing | Mel Brooks | Characters |
Writing | Buck Henry | Characters |
Production | Andrew Lazar | Producer |
Art | Wynn Thomas | Production Design |
Art | Caroline Alder | Art Direction |
Art | Christopher Burian-Mohr | Art Direction |
Art | Martin Gendron | Art Direction |
Art | James Hegedus | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Paul Hotte | Set Decoration |
Art | Leslie E. Rollins | Set Decoration |
Crew | David LeRoy Anderson | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Bergeron | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Collea | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol A. O'Connell | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Parker | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Sharp | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Trépanier | Makeup Artist |
Directing | John Hockridge | First Assistant Director |
Art | Dawn Ascher-Trevino | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jonathan Bobbitt | Leadman |
Art | Glenn Bydwell | Set Designer |
Art | Annette Bélanger | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Martin Chalifoux | Construction Coordinator |
Art | J. Bryan Holloway | Sculptor |
Art | Jeffery J. Jenkins | Lead Painter |
Art | Gary A. Krakoff | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Lee N. Sforza | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Bob Beher | Foley Editor |
Sound | Sandy Berman | Sound Editor |
Sound | Lucy Coldsnow-Smith | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Foley Editor |
Sound | Juno J. Ellis | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Maxime Ferland | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jonathan Fuh | Boom Operator |
Sound | Andrea Horta | ADR Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Korda | ADR Editor |
Sound | Steve Mann | Sound Editor |
Sound | Terry Rodman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeff Sawyer | Sound Editor |
Sound | Katy Wood | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joe Bauer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eric D. Christensen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Danny S. Kim | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Elad Offer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark G. Soper | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Paul Stemmer | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Eric Torres | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Paul M. Wagner | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | James Lew | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Tracy Bennett | Still Photographer |
Camera | Steve Cassidy | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Steve Gilbert | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | James J. Gilson | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Kim Heath | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Douglas S. Holgate | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Fred L. McLane | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Richard Merryman | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jeff Nichol | Key Grip |
Camera | Joseph A. Ponticelle | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tony Rivetti Jr. | Still Photographer |
Camera | Andrew Rowlands | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Collini | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Thomas J. Cabela | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Nathan Gunn | Assistant Editor |
Production | Kokayi Ampah | Location Manager |
Production | Kim De Pietro | Location Manager |
Sound | Kim De Pietro | Music Editor |
Sound | Tom Calderaro | Orchestrator |
Sound | Steve Durkee | Music Editor |
Sound | Stuart Grusin | Music Editor |
Directing | Susan Bierbaum | Script Supervisor |
Production | Billy Bonifield | Production Coordinator |
Art | Simon Cassels | Title Designer |
Crew | Tony Didio Jr. | Armorer |
Crew | Sophia Lansky | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Jamal Sims | Choreographer |
Crew | Elizabeth Tompkins | Production Controller |
Crew | Mort Segal | In Memory Of |
Production | Alana Mayo | Assistant Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | John Isaacs | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Suzanne Cloutier | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Michael Roderick | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | John Karner | VFX Artist |
Crew | Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Nancy Thurston | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunt Double |
Crew | Meegan E. Godfrey | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Diana R. Lupo | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Chad Tyler | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Betuel | Set Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Lynn Scott | Costume Designer |
Production | Brent O'Connor | Executive Producer |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Jimmy Miller | Executive Producer |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chris Howell | Stunts |
Production | Elana Staehli | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Crew | Gene Hartline | Stunts |