A thriller set in New York City during the winter of 1981, statistically one of the most violent years in the city's history, and centered on the lives of an immigrant and his family trying to expand their business and capitalize on opportunities as the rampant violence, decay, and corruption of the day drag them in and threaten to destroy all they have built.
Directing | J.C. Chandor | Director |
Production | J.C. Chandor | Producer |
Camera | Bradford Young | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Nieves | Hairstylist |
Sound | Tricia Schultz | ADR & Dubbing |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Production | Sean Ilnseher | Location Manager |
Crew | Nina Baron | Unit Publicist |
Art | Melanie J. Baker | Set Decoration |
Art | Ron Petagna | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Renuka Ballal | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Christopher T. Saunders | Still Photographer |
Production | Tiffany Little Canfield | Casting |
Crew | Conrad V. Brink Jr. | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Atsushi Nishijima | Still Photographer |
Sound | Suzana Peric | Music Editor |
Production | Bernard Telsey | Casting |
Art | Lauren Buckley | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Vance Miller | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Asbee | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Marian Koltai-Levine | Unit Publicist |
Editing | Ron Patane | Editor |
Art | Doug Huszti | Art Direction |
Crew | Dave Zeevalk | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Kevin D. Hewitt | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Greenbaum | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Molle DeBartolo | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerrie Smith | Hairstylist |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley |
Sound | Steve Boeddeker | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jeff Wozniak | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Susan Hegarty | Dialect Coach |
Visual Effects | Mark Russell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Neal Dodson | Producer |
Production | Anna Gerb | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kasia Walicka Maimone | Costume Design |
Art | Blythe R.D. Quinlan | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | David Chrastka | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Henry Langstraat | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Font | Set Costumer |
Art | Jeannette Kim | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Steve Boeddeker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Bill O'Leary | Gaffer |
Crew | Gerry Grennell | Dialect Coach |
Art | John P. Goldsmith | Production Design |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Wade Sullivan | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maya Hardinge | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Huber | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jason Forster | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Dave Isern | Camera Operator |
Crew | Kate Wilson | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Nicole Kalish | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Sandra Fox | Foley |
Visual Effects | Rebekah Ross | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Martha Pinson | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kyra Panchenko | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Arble | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Charlotta Forssman | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Sam Jaffe | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Kristen Ficara | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Brandon Proctor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alex Lemke | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Victor Paguia | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | David Slusser | Music Editor |
Sound | Marshall Winn | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Vinny Mazzarella | Property Master |
Sound | Alex Ebert | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Marilyn McCoppen | ADR Editor |
Camera | Stanley Fernandez Jr. | Additional Photography |
Sound | David Chrastka | Foley Editor |
Sound | Marshall Winn | ADR Editor |
Art | Michael Trosper | Property Master |
Sound | Jenna Dalla Riva | Foley Editor |
Production | Glen Basner | Executive Producer |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Sound |
Production | Kerry Orent | Executive Producer |
Production | Joshua Blum | Executive Producer |
Production | Tom Sellitti, Jr. | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | H.H. Cooper | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Steve Boeddeker | Sound |
Directing | Mirashyam Blakeslee | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jeff Skoll | Executive Producer |
Writing | J.C. Chandor | Writer |
Production | Jonathan King | Executive Producer |
Production | Richard Mancuso | Production Accountant |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Douglass | Stunt Double |
Crew | Neimah Djourabchi | Stunt Double |
Crew | Frank Ferrara | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Lee Harvey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark Fichera | Stunt Double |
Crew | Drew Leary | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mariusz Kubicki | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joe Mancini | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Carl Paoli | Stunts |
Crew | Steven Ritzi | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Wallack | Stunt Double |
Crew | Adam Wood | Stunt Double |
Crew | Keith Siglinger | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Burik | Stunts |
Crew | Joey Box | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Machota | Thanks |