Two teen girls, one from the city, one from the country, try to find the hidden gold of Bear Mountain learning about friendship, loyalty and courage on the way.
Directing | Kevin James Dobson | Director |
Writing | Barry Glasser | Writer |
Production | Martin Bregman | Producer |
Production | Michael Bregman | Producer |
Production | Rolf Deyhle | Producer |
Production | Louis A. Stroller | Executive Producer |
Production | Allan Wertheim | Associate Producer |
Sound | Joel McNeely | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Stephen Butler | Editor |
Art | Michael S. Bolton | Production Design |
Art | Eric Fraser | Art Direction |
Art | Elizabeth Wilcox | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary E. McLeod | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Connie Parker | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Bis | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Monesmith | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Slonowski | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Allan Wertheim | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Morgan Beggs | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ella Kutschera | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Cindy Smith | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Charlie Ajar Jr. | Sound Recordist |
Sound | James Bolt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Darren Brisker | Boom Operator |
Sound | William Hooper | Sound Editor |
Sound | William Jacobs | Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard LeGrand Jr. | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Laura Macias | Foley Artist |
Sound | Charles Maynes | Sound Editor |
Sound | Bob McNabb | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ralph Parker | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Troy Porter | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Joan Rowe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Sean Rowe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Harry E. Snodgrass | Sound Designer |
Crew | Mike Vézina | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Stofer | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Gary Minielly | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Nick Lawson | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Gord Davis | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | Kevin Koneval | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Michael Lessa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Winston Quitasol | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Wally Schaab | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Bruce Tauscher | Digital Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Lynda Thompson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Carson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Patterson | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Mary Gail Artz | Casting |
Production | Barbara Cohen | Casting |
Production | Stuart Aikins | Local Casting |
Camera | Ross Berryman | Director of Photography |
Crew | Betty Thomas Quee | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunt Double |
Crew | Becky Bates | Stunt Double |
Crew | Yves Cameron | Stunts |
Crew | Delaina-Lu Gamblin | Stunts |
Crew | Fred Perron | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Andre | Stunts |
Production | Gordon Mark | Production Manager |
Production | Stewart Bethune | Unit Manager |
Camera | Randal Platt | Camera Operator |
Camera | Tenzin Lhalungpa | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Lisa Robison | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tim Moynihan | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jon Joffin | Additional Camera |
Art | Terry Joseph | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Jane Groves | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Matt Reddy | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Will Fearn | Location Manager |
Production | David Halifax | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Graham Coutts | Property Master |
Art | Gillian Goodman | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Ray Boyle | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jeff Pentecost | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Reed Jensen | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Tim Heller | Electrician |
Lighting | Burton 'Joe' Kuchera | Electrician |
Camera | Dillard Brinson | Key Grip |
Camera | Gavin B. Craig | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Gil Forrester | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Paul Tomanek | Grip |
Camera | Josh Reid | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Greenlees | Costumer |
Production | Yvonne Melville | Production Coordinator |
Production | Isabel Johnson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | James Forsyth | Extras Casting |
Production | Cam Clarke | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Lynda Halligan | Casting Assistant |
Production | William Haines | Casting Associate |
Camera | Jack Rowand | Still Photographer |
Directing | Jean Bereziuk | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Barbara Chomos | Unit Publicist |
Editing | Carolle Alain | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Logan Breit | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Gregory Plotkin | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Petra Bach | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Michelle Pleis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Samuel Webb | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael C. Casper | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Daniel J. Leahy | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David Slonaker | Orchestrator |
Sound | Michael T. Ryan | Supervising Music Editor |
Art | Thom Wells | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jim Birkel | Construction Foreman |
Production | Wendy O'Neill | Production Accountant |
Production | Barb Miller | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Sylvia Nablo | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Ray Fairchild | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Gary Morneau | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Jack Lopatinsky | Driver |
Crew | Wayne Nelson | Driver |
Crew | Gordon Glen | Driver |
Crew | Rex Bonderud | Driver |
Crew | Sidney L. Tencarre | Driver |
Crew | Gary Gleeson | Driver |
Crew | Joe Ferguson | Driver |
Crew | Steve Granger | Driver |
Crew | Ross 'Grizz' Wilkinson | Driver |
Crew | Earl Thurston | Driver |
Crew | Dave McDonald | Driver |
Crew | Brian Waltho | Driver |
Crew | Dwayne Deverill | Driver |
Crew | Dan Groseclose | Driver |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Mike Milliken | Color Timer |