Danny Ocean's team of criminals are back and composing a plan more personal than ever. When ruthless casino owner Willy Bank doublecrosses Reuben Tishkoff, causing a heart attack, Danny Ocean vows that he and his team will do anything to bring down Willy Bank along with everything he's got. Even if it means asking for help from an enemy.
Sound | David Holmes | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Stephen Mirrione | Editor |
Camera | Steven Soderbergh | Director of Photography |
Production | Jerry Weintraub | Producer |
Directing | Steven Soderbergh | Director |
Editing | Matt Absher | Additional Editing |
Writing | George Clayton Johnson | Characters |
Visual Effects | Melissa Brockman | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fionagh Cush | Makeup Artist |
Sound | David Holmes | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Teressia Carter | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Vittone | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Bellissimo | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Fredriksz | Makeup Artist |
Writing | Jack Golden Russell | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Waldo Sanchez | Hair Department Head |
Art | Kristen Toscano Messina | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Fríða Aradóttir | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Philip Messina | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Frogley | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Foote | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Moore Jr. | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Arturo Rojas | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Hewett | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean Ann Black | Makeup Artist |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Crew | Kevin Hannigan | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Julia Neighly | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Thomas J. Smith | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Tannis Vallely | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Lona Vigi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vonda K. Morris | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Valente Torez | Music Editor |
Art | Tony Fanning | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason M. Moore | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurel Kelly | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Annie Welles | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Brian Avery | Stunts |
Art | Doug J. Meerdink | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Dottie Starling | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Miller | Set Costumer |
Sound | Matt Coby | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Gene 'Hap' Cooper | Sculptor |
Sound | Billy Theriot | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Scott Bobbitt | Leadman |
Art | Aric Cheng | Set Designer |
Art | Maureen McGuire | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Larry Blake | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Steve Hai | Translator |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Hay | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Gregory Jacobs | First Assistant Director |
Art | C. Scott Baker | Set Designer |
Art | Scott Herbertson | Set Designer |
Art | Eric Sundahl | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Cecile | Makeup Artist |
Art | Dawn Brown | Set Designer |
Camera | James W. Apted | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | James Plannette | Chief Lighting Technician |
Editing | Jade E. Chatham | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Monica de Armond | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Chris Snyder | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Sound | John Pospisil | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | John Robotham | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Ryan Vanlossberg | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Keith H. Sauter | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Keri Littledeer | Set Medic |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Editing | Matt Absher | Assistant Editor |
Production | Frederic W. Brost | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Basti Van Der Woude | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Robin L. Miller | Property Master |
Art | Robert Woodruff | Set Designer |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Lighting | R. Michael De Chellis | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Tom Jordan | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Paul Toomey | Camera Loader |
Art | Curt Beech | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Randy Martens | Greensman |
Art | Maya Shimoguchi | Set Designer |
Art | Jim Stubblefield | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Dana Baker | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Al LaVerde | Key Grip |
Camera | Melinda Sue Gordon | Still Photographer |
Production | Mark Mayer | Production Accountant |
Production | Robin Le Chanu | Associate Producer |
Art | Al Hobbs | Set Designer |
Crew | Garry Bailey | Propmaker |
Camera | Will Dearborn | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Tom Altobello | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Russell Ayer | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Steven Meizler | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Ryan Piers Williams | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Kate Kelly | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Kent Baker | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Duane Manwiller | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Paul Threlkeld | Dolly Grip |
Production | Spooky Stevens | Publicist |
Art | Todd Cherniawsky | Set Designer |
Art | Karen Teneyck | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Schoen | Key Costumer |
Production | Gregory Jacobs | Executive Producer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Directing | Matthew Heffernan | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthew Janssen | Second Unit Director |
Production | Mark Scoon | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Susan Ekins | Executive Producer |
Production | Frederic W. Brost | Executive Producer |
Production | Robin Le Chanu | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Jody Spilkoman | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Lynne Martin | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Melissa Brasselle | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Sound | Larry Blake | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Brian Koppelman | Writer |
Writing | David Levien | Writer |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Joni Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunts |