In the third installment of the Scary Movie franchise, news anchorwoman Cindy Campbell has to investigate mysterious crop circles and killing video tapes, and help the President stop an alien invasion in the process.
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Editing | Jon Poll | Editor |
Writing | Marlon Wayans | Characters |
Editing | Malcolm Campbell | Editor |
Writing | Phil Beauman | Characters |
Writing | Pat Proft | Screenplay |
Camera | Mark Irwin | Director of Photography |
Art | William Heslup | Art Direction |
Writing | Jason Friedberg | Characters |
Writing | Shawn Wayans | Characters |
Writing | Aaron Seltzer | Characters |
Writing | Craig Mazin | Screenplay |
Production | Robert K. Weiss | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Ramsey | Costume Design |
Writing | Buddy Johnson | Characters |
Directing | David Zucker | Director |
Art | Kumvana Gomani | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Mike McLeod | Construction Foreman |
Art | William A. Elliott | Production Design |
Art | Rose Marie McSherry | Set Decoration |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin Marcy | Associate Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Grace Gilroy | Co-Producer |
Production | Brad Weston | Executive Producer |
Sound | James L. Venable | Original Music Composer |
Production | Andrew Rona | Executive Producer |
Production | Phil Dornfeld | Associate Producer |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Makaro | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lisa Chalmers | Craft Service |
Production | Wendy Lewis | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | John C. Carlucci | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Davis Fandino | Sculptor |
Crew | Ninon Tantet | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Doug Hardwick | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Jon Paris | Additional Music |
Crew | Larry Baldwin | Driver |
Lighting | Saubrie Mohamed | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Yves Bernadet | Gaffer |
Production | Tim Clawson | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Céline Godeau | Makeup Effects |
Art | Andrei Andrianko | Set Designer |
Camera | Marni Grossman | Still Photographer |
Production | Grace Gilroy | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Colin Maier | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Craig Alpert | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Joe Henke | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Wendy O'Brien | Casting Associate |
Camera | Tim Moynihan | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Max Chickite | Carpenter |
Crew | Tony Lazarowich | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Patrick Hunt | Lead Painter |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | Sound Editor |
Crew | Pat Weber | Score Engineer |
Art | Michelle Gasque | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Grant Janssen | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Dan Johnson | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Barbara Chomos | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Martin Allan Kloner | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Rob Cantin | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Larry Sutton | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Chris B. Schnitzer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Kevin Garcia | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michael Bolan | Helicopter Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Bradley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Novak | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Robert MacLean | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Jake Callihoo | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Dell Hake | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Michelle Butler | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Stuart Robertson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Siegfried Stock | Machinist |
Art | Anand Kanna | Location Scout |
Crew | Kelli Bell | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Robert Milicevic | Security |
Lighting | Gaetan Jalbert | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Fitch Cady | Unit Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Aieisha Li | Set Costumer |
Crew | Bill Coffin | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Sue Swift | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Tamara Watts Kent | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Chris Hayward | Standby Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Production | Geoff Teoli | Location Manager |
Art | Alex Kameniczky | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Ashley | Hairstylist |
Crew | Kimberley Buchanan | Stand In |
Sound | Tony Giacinti | Boom Operator |
Sound | Lee Scott | Music Editor |
Sound | George H. Anderson | Sound Designer |
Art | Fred Lawrence | Painter |
Crew | Brian Patterson | Projection |
Crew | Dean Rama | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Dan Rizzuto | Utility Stunts |
Editing | Chris Regan | Color Timer |
Production | Maryjane Layani | Production Accountant |
Sound | Frank Fitzpatrick | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Jorge Corante | Songs |
Art | Kirsten Franson | Production Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail Barrett | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Shawn Timoteo | Chef |
Sound | Sarah Bourgeois | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Dan Bennett | Key Grip |
Sound | Michael Dressel | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy Huizing | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Directing | Kate Vanderbyl | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Richard Beech | Set Dresser |
Directing | Wendy L. Adjoury | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Mike Dodd | Grip |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Jason Crosby | Marine Coordinator |
Camera | Jack Cruikshank | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Doug Metzger | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Tom Boyd | Musician |
Crew | Joel Echallier | Animatronics Supervisor |
Crew | Kim Boyle | Digital Effects Producer |
Sound | Alex Gibson | Supervising Music Editor |
Art | Tristan Oliver | Assistant Set Dresser |
Sound | Bruce Babcock | Conductor |
Lighting | Jay W. Yowler | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Josephine Ochej | Casting Assistant |
Editing | James A. Brewer | Associate Editor |
Art | Gillian Goodman | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Hugo Weng | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Edward Moss | Fight Choreographer |
Lighting | J. B. Bivens | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeena M. Phelps | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Sound | Dennis Johnson | Sound Recordist |
Art | Graham Coutts | Property Master |
Sound | James Matheny | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Knight | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Terron Pratt | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Production | Errin Lally | Casting Coordinator |
Production | Abigail Tucker | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Summer Dietz | Truck Costumer |
Visual Effects | Amy Garback | CG Artist |
Production | Carol Urquhart | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Rashid Ahmed | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Loren Bagelman | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Wendy L. Adjoury | Production Assistant |
Art | Anne-Marie Leidl | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Carmen Lavender | Sound Assistant |
Camera | David Smithson | Data Wrangler |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebeccah Delchambre | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Robert M. Stevens | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Alejandro Valdés-Rochin | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Production | Annette McCaffrey | Extras Casting |
Lighting | John Le Roy | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamar Ouziel | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Daniel Birczynski | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Production | Kamala Fritzler | Casting Assistant |
Production | Elaine K. Thompson | Post Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Lyle | Costume Set Supervisor |
Art | Jan Holmsten | Construction Buyer |
Production | Breanne Larrett | Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Writing | Narges Takesh | Story Editor |
Crew | Scott R. Treliving | Special Effects Best Boy |
Camera | Anna Bosa | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jill Krop | Technical Advisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Miller | Contact Lens Technician |
Production | Diana Tauder | Additional Post-Production Supervisor |
Crew | Fred Stephens | Cast Driver |
Crew | Viktoria Langton | Choreographer |
Crew | Anna Lary | Generator Operator |
Production | Colin Gillis | Production Runner |
Sound | Tricia Linklater | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Kyle T. Moore | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Renee Bella | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Tim Boddington | Assistant Chef |
Visual Effects | Patrick Kavanaugh | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Vincent Dela Luna | Key Production Assistant |
Art | Ron Andrews | Paint Coordinator |
Sound | Adam Sharpe | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Bill Kent | Additional Visual Effects |
Crew | Sherry Boyd | Stunt Double |
Art | Glenn Foerster | Head Greensman |
Production | Sonia Gilmore | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Production | Donald Fly | General Manager |
Visual Effects | Vanessa Cheung | Matte Painter |
Art | Nelson Dewey | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Tom Evans | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Ishi Dinim | Camera Trainee |
Crew | Jack Firman | Special Effects Assistant |
Editing | Jeff Etcher | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | Sophia M. Crawford | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunts |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunts |
Crew | Dalias Blake | Stunts |
Crew | Dexter Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Lloyd Adams | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Aisbett | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Doserro | Stunts |
Crew | Jwaundace Candece | Stunts |
Crew | Dario Delacio | Stunts |
Crew | Duane Dickinson | Stunts |
Crew | Raymond Chan | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Dunn | Stunts |
Crew | Caroline Field | Stunts |
Crew | Alana Husband | Stunts |
Crew | Kathy Hubble | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Don Lew | Stunts |
Crew | Andrea Kinsky | Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Makaro | Stunts |
Crew | Deb Macatumpag | Stunts |
Crew | Jacob Rupp | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lori Stewart | Stunts |
Crew | Efosa Otuomagie | Stunts |
Crew | Heather Feeney | Stunts |
Crew | Kimani Ray Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Nicole Lissner | Stunts |
Crew | Sharon Simms | Stunts |
Crew | David Mylrea | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunt Double |
Crew | Raymond Sammel | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel B. Melles | Stunts |
Crew | Gaston Morrison | Stunts |
Crew | Braden Haggerty | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Holden | Stunts |
Crew | Connor Dunn | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Edwards | Stunts |
Crew | Lani Gelera | Stunts |
Crew | Reg Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Monica Dillon | Stunts |
Crew | Simon Burnett | Stunts |
Crew | Dustin Brooks | Stunts |
Crew | Lou Bollo | Stunts |
Crew | Barb Bartos | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Andre | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Alexander | Stunts |
Crew | Ashlea Earl | Stunts |
Crew | Rikki Gagne | Stunt Double |
Crew | Guyle Fraizer | Stunts |