Construction company owner John Matthews learns that his estranged son, Jason, has been arrested for drug trafficking. Facing an unjust prison sentence for a first time offender courtesy of mandatory minimum sentence laws, Jason has nothing to offer for leniency in good conscience. Desperately, John convinces the DEA and the opportunistic DA Joanne Keeghan to let him go undercover to help make arrests big enough to free his son in return. With the unwitting help of an ex-con employee, John enters the narcotics underworld where every move could be his last in an operation that will demand all his resources, wits and courage to survive.
Production | Jonathan King | Producer |
Art | Kristin Bicksler | Set Decoration |
Writing | Justin Haythe | Screenplay |
Production | Alexander Yves Brunner | Producer |
Art | Vincent Reynaud | Production Design |
Art | Joe Lemmon | Art Direction |
Directing | Ric Roman Waugh | Director |
Production | Becki Cross Trujillo | Executive Producer |
Writing | Ric Roman Waugh | Screenplay |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Justin Haythe | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jonathan Chibnall | Editor |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Adams | Costume Design |
Production | Dany Garcia | Producer |
Camera | Dana Gonzales | Director of Photography |
Production | Matt Jackson | Producer |
Production | Dwayne Johnson | Producer |
Production | Nigel Sinclair | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | James MacKinnon | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Joulles Wright | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Gates | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ma Kalaadevi Ananda | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Ayers | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Brent 'Swampy' Mullins | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Robert Owen | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Eli Everhard | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Kenneth Coblentz | Dolly Grip |
Camera | James Selph | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Todd Thompson | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Tommie Strawther | Hairstylist |
Camera | Gregory Irwin | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Ahmad Powell | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Johnson | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Solow | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Bob Bates | Gaffer |
Camera | Tulio Duenas | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Michel Reynaud | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Bryan Delorenzo | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Lighting | Eric Fleetwood | Electrician |
Lighting | Gary Harvill | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Geoffrey Haley | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Ryosuke Kawanaka | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Sheridan | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Chris Cavanaugh | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Steve Dietl | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Bowman | Hairstylist |
Camera | Robert Foster | Camera Operator |
Camera | Bryce Marshall | Camera Production Assistant |
Lighting | C.J. Laurents | Electrician |
Lighting | Tedd Underwood | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Joe Angel Martinez | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Guy East | Executive Producer |
Production | David Fanning | Executive Producer |
Production | Jillian Longnecker | Co-Producer |
Production | Tobin Armbrust | Producer |
Directing | Walter Gasparovic | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Joe Pancake | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael D. Leone | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | James M. Halty | Stunts |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Alexander | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Kortney Manns | Stunts |
Crew | Malosi Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Medina | Stunts |
Crew | Johnny Martin | Stunts |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunts |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mike Seal | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Larnell Stovall | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | David Lee Valle | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Glass | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Gene Hartline | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Alvin Zalamea | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Sanca | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Antonio Pinto | Original Music Composer |