A man glimpses the future Fate has planned for him – and chooses to fight for his own destiny. Battling the powerful Adjustment Bureau across, under and through the streets of New York, he risks his destined greatness to be with the only woman he's ever loved.
Costume & Make-Up | Kasia Walicka Maimone | Costume Design |
Production | Eric Kripke | Producer |
Editing | Jay Rabinowitz | Editor |
Writing | George Nolfi | Screenplay |
Production | Bill Carraro | Producer |
Directing | George Nolfi | Director |
Production | George Nolfi | Producer |
Production | Isa Dick Hackett | Executive Producer |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting |
Sound | Thomas Newman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Michael Hackett | Producer |
Production | Jonathan Gordon | Executive Producer |
Art | Kevin Thompson | Production Design |
Production | Chris Moore | Producer |
Art | Susan Bode Tyson | Set Decoration |
Art | Stephen H. Carter | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Evelyne Noraz | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Hein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Glenn Allen | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Lauren Ritchie | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Michael Hyde | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Nithya Shrinivasan | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Steve Rosenzweig | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Justin Ball | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Stephen Consentino | Camera Operator |
Art | Leann Murphy | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Bill Bernstein | Music Editor |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | Camera Operator |
Camera | Stephen Consentino | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Kyung W. Chang | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Benoit-Swan Pouffer | Choreographer |
Sound | Robert Hein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Andrew D. Schwartz | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Renuka Ballal | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Howard Samuelsohn | Dialect Coach |
Visual Effects | Randall Balsmeyer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Bill Almeida | Gaffer |
Camera | Frankie DeMarco | Camera Operator |
Sound | Steve F.B. Smith | Dolby Consultant |
Directing | Mary Bailey | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Russell Engels | Gaffer |
Sound | Nic Ratner | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard Friedlander | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Steven Kirshoff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Cara Buckley | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jim Rider | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Garf Brown | Scenic Artist |
Art | Deborah Jensen | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | James Plannette | Gaffer |
Crew | Michael Queen | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Dottie Starling | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | John Toll | Director of Photography |
Art | Ann Miller | Property Master |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bobby Beckles | Stunt Double |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Chris Schait | Construction Grip |
Art | Catherine Miller | Props |
Art | John Davis | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | David Satin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Noah Prince | Electrician |
Camera | Marcel Ciurea | Grip |
Visual Effects | Elbert Irving IV | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Mike Bicknell | Electrician |
Lighting | Clay Liversidge | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Esther Lee | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Kate Kelly | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Dina Sliwiak | Makeup Artist |
Art | James Whelan | Set Dresser |
Art | Ryon Peck | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Tod Olivieri | Electrician |
Lighting | Mike Prisco | Gaffer |
Lighting | Shaun Lowry | Rigging Grip |
Production | Jandiz Estrada | Casting Associate |
Production | Quincy Gow | Production Secretary |
Crew | Yosef Barbalat | Carpenter |
Art | Zach Selter | Set Dresser |
Camera | Rick Marroquin | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | David Dutkus | Electrician |
Lighting | John Alcantara | Lighting Technician |
Camera | John Oliveri | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Editing | Dave Pickett | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Cynthia Angel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Jeff Flohr | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Abi Iverson | Electrician |
Lighting | Daniel Luebke | Electrician |
Lighting | Peter McEntyre | Electrician |
Camera | Michael Cambria | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mitchell Andrew Lillian | Key Grip |
Camera | Jason Cortazzo | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Christian May | Lighting Technician |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Sara Patel | Extras Casting Assistant |
Editing | Terry Hager | Color Timer |
Crew | Gavin J. Behrman | Production Controller |
Camera | Stanley Fernandez Jr. | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chris Toll | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Greenbaum | Key Costumer |
Editing | Perri Pivovar | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Yuval Levy | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Art | Alex Hillkurtz | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Kevin Lowry | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Bovaird | Costume Coordinator |
Editing | Jessica Elvin | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Crew | Steven E. Fernandez | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Noor | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Barnaby Smith | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Ranko Tadic | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassandra Keating | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Gavin A. Holmes | Carpenter |
Camera | John Gatland | Grip |
Visual Effects | Scott Winston | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Kevin L. Raper | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Eric Gearity | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Matt Anderson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Goran Ognjanovic | Senior Animator |
Art | Anthony O.H. Navarro | Set Dresser |
Camera | Tim Metivier | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Lukasz Jogalla | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Editing | Mike Selemon | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Hatzer | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Visual Effects | Sean Curran | Animation |
Visual Effects | J. John Corbett | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lauren Montuori | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Asbee | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Beveridge | Makeup Artist |
Art | Danny Nallan | Construction Grip |
Lighting | Christopher Heikel | Electrician |
Lighting | James Boniece | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Chris Drechsler | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Olga Abramson | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerald Crawford | Costumer |
Production | Kate Caldwell | Casting Associate |
Editing | Dana Bloder | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Thomas Gregory Huntley | Music Consultant |
Crew | Jermaine Browne | Choreographer |
Visual Effects | Bryan Wengroff | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasen Joseph Sica | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise McCarthy | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Glen A. Gregory | Carpenter |
Camera | Elizabeth Cash | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Larry Huston | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Blake Alcantara | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Susana Gilboe | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Devin Maggio | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Roy Savoy | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Hair Department Head |
Art | Ron Engler | Construction Grip |
Camera | Pierson Silver | Libra Head Technician |
Camera | Jim Bacon | Epk Producer |
Production | John Edmundson | Production Secretary |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Brian Bowles | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Kira Smith | Boom Operator |
Sound | Mary Ellen Porto | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Christopher Surgent | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Rachel Chancey | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Danny Michael | Sound Mixer |
Production | Jillian Demmerle | Location Coordinator |
Directing | Steve Apicella | First Assistant Director |
Production | Damon Michael Gordon | Location Manager |
Editing | Michael P. Whipple | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Damian Volpe | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Shohreh Aghdashloo | Thanks |
Crew | Michael Bloomberg | Thanks |
Crew | Caroline Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Samantha MacIvor | Stunts |
Crew | Nitasha Bhambree | Stunts |
Crew | Nicole Callender | Stunts |
Writing | Philip K. Dick | Short Story |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Directing | G. A. Aguilar | Second Unit Director |
Production | Joel Viertel | Co-Producer |
Production | Michael Bederman | Co-Producer |
Directing | Justin Ritson | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Tim Gallin | Stunts |
Crew | Matthew Moss | Stunts |
Crew | William Cote | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunts |
Crew | Aja Frary | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Stacy Courtney | Stunts |
Crew | Joseph Basile | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Rick LeFevour | Stunts |
Crew | Cort Hessler | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Alan D'Antoni | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mark Fichera | Stunts |
Crew | Declan Mulvey | Stunts |
Crew | Victor Paguia | Stunts |
Crew | Kimmy Suzuki | Stunts |
Crew | Derrick Simmons | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Vincent | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Wong | Stunts |
Crew | Trampas Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Martin | Stunts |
Crew | Matthew Moss | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Paul Marini | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Mclaughlin | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Christopher Place | Stunts |
Crew | J.C. Robaina | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Place | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Burik | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Colletti | Stunts |