Three brothers - Marshall, Marty and Mark dream of becoming naturalists and portraying animal life of America. One summer their dream comes true, they travel through America, filming alligators, bears and moose.
Writing | David Michael Wieger | Writer |
Directing | William Dear | Director |
Crew | Doc Antle | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Production | James G. Robinson | Producer |
Production | Irby Smith | Producer |
Production | Mark Stouffer | Producer |
Production | Steve Tisch | Executive Producer |
Production | Gary Barber | Executive Producer |
Production | Bill Todman Jr. | Executive Producer |
Sound | Joel McNeely | Music |
Camera | David Burr | Director of Photography |
Editing | O. Nicholas Brown | Editor |
Editing | Stuart H. Pappé | Editor |
Art | Steven J. Jordan | Production Design |
Production | Pam Dixon | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary E. McLeod | Costume Design |
Art | Jack Ballance | Art Direction |
Art | Janice Blackie-Goodine | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Barber | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Kick | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Eda Lishman | Production Manager |
Production | Todd P. Smith | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Ingrid K. Behrens | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Melanie Grefé | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Benjamin Rosenberg | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Trevor Seitz | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mark Stouffer | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Richard Worden | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Tom Zapata | Assistant Director |
Crew | Taylor Bennett | Scenic Artist |
Art | Sean Bernard | Painter |
Art | Sean Blackie | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Kenneth Bryant | Set Dresser |
Art | John C. Cameron | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Keith Darwin | Charge Scenic Artist |
Art | Oliver Dear | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Patrick Fuhrman | Leadman |
Art | Dean Goodine | Property Master |
Art | Thomas V. Johnson | Lead Painter |
Art | Christopher Kuder | Property Master |
Crew | William S. Lake | Prop Maker |
Art | Cheree Welsh | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Thomas A. Morris Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Bozydar Orszula | Construction Foreman |
Art | Melodi Petrigo | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Bruce Shibley | Leadman |
Art | Gary Damian Thomas | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | David Trainor | Prop Maker |
Crew | Scott D. Warner | Propmaker |
Art | Julia Starr Sanford | Set Designer |
Sound | Gary Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Steve Bartkowicz | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Gary C. Bourgeois | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bob Bowman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | ADR Editor |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mary H. Ellis | Sound |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Alison Sanford | Sound Recordist |
Sound | David Stanke | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Sound Editor |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Nick Lawson | Special Effects Manager |
Crew | Wayne Toth | Special Effects |
Crew | Bob Trevino | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Scott Mobley | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Greg Groenekamp | Visual Effects |
Crew | John R. McConnell | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Janet Quen | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ken Wilder | Visual Effects |
Crew | Oliver Dear | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Finkbeiner | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Langlois | Stunts |
Crew | Kent W. Luttrell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bobby Porter | Stunts |
Crew | Spike Silver | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Brent Woolsey | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Allan Belyea | Grip |
Camera | Robert Beverlin | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Lee Blasingame | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jim Bridges | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Tracey Chapman | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Dan Cornwall | Gaffer |
Lighting | Stephen Crowley | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Tom Fendley | Electrician |
Camera | Rick Garbutt | Camera Operator |
Camera | Bryan Greenberg | Director of Photography |
Lighting | Brian Gunter | Gaffer |
Camera | Darryl Humber | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Gary Kelso | Grip |
Camera | Eric Leftridge | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Mark C. McManus | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Tim Milligan | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Bill Mills | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jacqueline J. Nivens | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | William Rampey | Grip |
Camera | Riko Schatke | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Clint Silzer | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | C. Ashley Sudge | Dolly Grip |
Production | Amy E. Gerber | Casting Associate |
Production | Cynthia Stillwell | Casting Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Joan Boyko | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Case | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Devins | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cameron Doyle | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Leticia Sandoval | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Zenil | Key Set Costumer |
Editing | Justin Bourret | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Brett Carroll | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Bryan H. Carroll | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Steve Moe | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Sandra Nash | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Paisley Pappé-Iredell | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Scott Wesley Ross | Post Production Assistant |
Production | E. Michael Hewett | Location Manager |
Sound | David Arnold | Music Producer |
Sound | Mark Berger | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Mancina | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Anders Marshall | Vocals |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Music Arranger |
Sound | Jeanette Surga | Music Editor |
Sound | Tom Villano | Music Editor |
Directing | Gail Hunter | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Michele Patsula | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Robert Ballentine | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Dennis G. Carter | Driver |
Crew | Christie Chaplin | Driver |
Production | Roy A. Grace | Production Driver |
Crew | Doug Slupski | Driver |
Crew | David Carlton White | Driver |